Training Schedule - 2022-23 Season

Edmonton Keyano Swim Club Schedule As of 10/6/2022 4:34:56 AM Mountain Standard Time
Senior National
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Senior National (Tier 1) - Sep 12 2022 to Aug 7 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Senior National (UofA Varsity) - Sep 1 2022 to Aug 7 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Senior National (UofA Varsity self-funded) - Sep 1 2022 to Aug 7 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Senior National (Tier 2) - Sep 12 2022 to Aug 7 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Junior National
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Junior National - Sep 12 2022 to Aug 7 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Senior Provincial
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Senior Provincial - Sep 19 2022 to Jul 23 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Junior Provincial
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Junior Provincial - Sep 19 2022 to Jul 23 2023
pdf schedule in Members' Area
Gold
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Gold - 5 training sessions per week - Sep 26 2022 to Jun 24 2023
Gold - Bonnie Doon 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:15 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
Gold - Confederation 4:00 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
4:15 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
Gold - Jasper Place 3:55 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
3:55 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
4:15 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
3:55 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
3:55 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
Gold - Kinsmen 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:00 - 7:30 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:15 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
Gold - Meadows 4:00 - 5:30 PM
Meadows Pool
4:30 - 6:00 PM
Meadows Pool
4:15 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:30 - 6:00 PM
Meadows Pool
4:15 - 5:45 PM
Meadows Pool
Silver
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Silver - 4 training sessions per week - Sep 25 2022 to Jun 24 2023
Silver - Bonnie Doon 4:15 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:15 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:15 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
Silver - Confederation 4:15 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:15 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
4:15 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
Silver - Jasper Place 4:10 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:10 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
4:10 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
Silver - Meadows 4:00 - 5:15 PM
Meadows Pool
4:30 - 5:45 PM
Meadows Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:30 - 5:45 PM
Meadows Pool
4:15 - 5:45 PM
Meadows Pool
Silver option 1 - Terwillegar 4:00 - 5:15 PM
Terwillegar Pool
4:00 - 5:15 PM
Terwillegar Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 5:15 PM
Terwillegar Pool
Silver option 2 - Terwillegar 3:45 - 5:00 PM
Terwillegar Pool
5:15 - 6:30 PM
Terwillegar Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
5:30 - 6:45 PM
Terwillegar Pool
Bronze
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bronze - 3 training sessions per week - Sep 25 2022 to Jun 24 2023
Bronze option 1 - Bonnie Doon 4:00 - 4:45 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 4:45 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
Bronze option 1 - Confederation 4:00 - 4:45 PM
Confederation Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
5:30 - 6:15 PM
Confederation Pool
Bronze option 1 - Jasper Place 3:55 - 4:40 PM
Jasper Place Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
3:55 - 4:40 PM
Jasper Place Pool
Bronze option 1 - Meadows 4:30 - 5:15 PM
Meadows Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Meadows Pool
Bronze option 1 - Terwillegar 2:00 - 2:45 PM
Terwillegar Pool
5:30 - 6:15 PM
Terwillegar Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
Bronze option 2 - Bonnie Doon 4:45 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:45 - 5:30 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
Bronze option 2 - Confederation 4:45 - 5:30 PM
Confederation Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:15 - 7:00 PM
Confederation Pool
Bronze option 2 - Jasper Place 4:40 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:40 - 5:25 PM
Jasper Place Pool
Bronze option 2 - Meadows 5:15 - 6:00 PM
Meadows Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
5:00 - 5:45 PM
Meadows Pool
Bronze option 2 - Terwillegar 2:00 - 2:45 PM
Terwillegar Pool
6:15 - 7:00 PM
Terwillegar Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
Bronze option 3 - Bonnie Doon 5:30 - 6:15 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
5:30 - 6:15 PM
Bonnie Doon Pool
Bronze option 3 - Terwillegar 2:45 - 3:30 PM
Terwillegar Pool
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Terwillegar Pool
Royal Glenora Club (RG Members only)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Royal Glenora Gold (RG members) - 5 training sessions per week - Sep 26 2022 to Jun 24 2023
Gold - RGC 4:00 - 5:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:15 - 6:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:00 - 5:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
Royal Glenora Silver (RG members) - 4 training sessions per week - Sep 26 2022 to Jun 24 2023
Silver - RGC 4:15 - 5:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:15 - 5:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:15 - 4:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
Royal Glenora Bronze (RG members) - 3 training sessions per week - Sep 26 2022 to Jun 24 2023
Bronze - RGC 5:30 - 6:15 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
4:30 - 6:30 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
5:30 - 6:15 PM
Royal Glenora Club Aquatic Centre
YMCA - Keyano Club Program (YMCA members only)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday